Page 51 - cat-vent_auction-art9-12-2011

SEO Version

51
In-8, jaquette conservée.
Edition originale. Un des 100 exemplaires numérotés et signés par
l’auteur. Cloth with dust jacket. Signed by the poet.
CORMAN Cid. Stead. Elizabeth Press, New Rochelle. 1966. In-16
oblong.
300 / 400
346
CORMAN Cid. Hearth. Origin, Kyoto. 1968. In-12, jaquette
imprimée.
Edition limitée à 100 exemplaires numérotés et signés par l’auteur,
comportant 3 gravures originales numérotées et signées par
Ryohei Tanaka. Editor cardboard, cloth with dust jacket, bookcase.
Numbered and signed by the author, 3 engravings of Ryohei Tanaka,
numbered and signed.
800 / 1.000
347
CORMAN Cid. For You. Origin, Kyoto. 1966. In-24 broché à la
japonaise.
Un des 100 exemplaires signés par l’auteur.
CORMAN Cid. For Now. Origin, Kyoto. 1972. In-24 broché à la
japonaise.
Un des 300 exemplaires signés par l’auteur.
CORMAN Cid. For Good. Origin, Kyoto. 1964. In-24 broché à la
japonaise.
Envoi autographe signé de Cid Corman.
CORMAN Cid. For Instance. Origin, Kyoto. 1962. In-24 broché à la
japonaise.
CORMAN Cid. For Sure. Origin, Kyoto. 1960. In-24 broché à la
japonaise.
CORMAN Cid. For Granted. Elizabeth, New Rochelle. 1967. In-24
broché à la japonaise. Edition limitée à 500 exemplaires.
CORMAN Cid. No Less. Elizabeth, New Rochelle. 1968. In-24 broché
à la japonaise. Edition limitée à 500 exemplaires. Stitched wrappers.
CORMAN Cid. Nigh. Elizabeth, New Rochelle. 1970. 1/500. In-24
broché à la japonaise. Edition limitée à 500 exemplaires. Wrappers.
CORMAN Cid. Be Quest. Elizabeth, New Rochelle. 1972. In-24
broché à la japonaise. E.O. limitée à 300 exemplaires signés par
l’auteur. Wrappers signed by the poet.
CORMAN Cid. So Far. Elizabeth, New Rochelle. 1972. In-24 broché
à la japonaise. E.O. limitée à 300 exemplaires signés par l’auteur.
Wrappers. Signed by the poet.
CORMAN Cid. Yet. Elizabeth, New Rochelle.1972. In-24 broché à
la japonaise. Edition limitée à 500 exemplaires signés par l’auteur.
Wrappers. Signed by the poet.
150 / 200
348
CORVO Frederick. ROLFE. W. The Desire and Pursuit of
the Whole : A Romance of Modern Venice. Cassel, Venice. 1934.
In-8. Editor cardboard. Introduction by A.J.A. Symons, sending by
Simons.
CORVO Frederick. ROLFE W. Letters to Grant Richards. Peacocks,
n.l. 1952. In-8.
Edition originale limitée à 200 exemplaires numérotés. Editor
cardboard.
CORVO Frederick ROLFE W. The Cardinal Prefect to Propaganda.
Vane, London. 1957. In-8.
Edition originale limitée à 262 exemplaires numérotés. Editor
cardboard, numbered copy. Introduction by Cecil Woolf.
150 / 200
349
CREELEY Robert. Away. Black Sparrow, Santa Barbara. 1976.
In-8. Cartonnage de Earle Gray.
Edition originale. Un des 50 premiers exemplaires signés par l’auteur
et l’artiste comportant une illustration originale en couleurs.
Handbound in boards with glassine dust jacket illustrations by Bobby
Creeley, original colorprint by the artist, signed by both the poet and
the artist.
CREELEY Robert. I.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.0. Shambala/Mudra, Berkeley/San
E.O.
Number 12 : PARA Nicanor. ANTI-POEMS. 1960.
Number 13 : PATCHEN Kenneth. THE LOVE POEMS. 1960
Number 14 : GINSBERG Allen. KADDISH. 1961. E.P.O. Exemplaire
signé par Allen Ginsberg
Number 15 : NICHOLS Robert. SLOW NEWSREEL OF MAN RIDING
TRAIN. 1962. E.O. Envoi autographe signé de l’auteur.
Number 16 : HOLLO Anselm. RED CATS. 1962.
Number 17 : LOWRY Malcolm. SELECTED POEMS. 1962.
Number 18 : GINSBERG Allen. REALITY SANDWICHES. 1963. E.O.
Exemplaire signé par Allen Ginsberg
Number 19 : O’HARA Franck. LUNCH POEMS. 1964. E.O.
Number 20 : LAMANTIA Philip. SELECTED POEMS. 1967.
Number 22 : POMMY-VEGA Janine. POEMS TO FERNANDO. 1968.
E.O. Envoi autographe signé de l’auteur.
Number 23 : GINSBERG Allen. PLANET NEWS. 1968. E.O.
Number 24 : UPTON Charles. PANIC GRASS. 1968. E.O.
Number 25 : PICASSO Pablo. HUNK OF SKIN. 1968. E.O.
Number 26 : BLY Robert. THE TEETH MOTHER NAKED AT LAST.
1970. E.O.
Number 27 : PRIMA Diane Di. REVOLUTIONARY LETTERS. 1971.
Number 28 : KEROUAC Jack. SCATTERED POEMS. 1971.
Number 29 : VOZNESENSKY Andrei. DOGALYPSE. 1972. E.O.
Number 30 : GINSBERG Allen. THE FALL OF AMERICA. 1972. E.P.O.
Number 31 : WINSLOW Pete. A DAISY IN THE MEMORY OF A
SHARK. 1973. E.O.
Number 32 : NORSE Harold. HOTEL NIRVANA. 1974.
Number 33 : WALDMAN Anne. FAST SPEAKING WOMAN. 1975.
E.O.
500 / 600
343
COATES Robert M.Yesterday’s Burdens. Macaulay, N.Y.1933.
In-8 Jaquette conservée. Edition originale. Editor linen-backed
boards, jacket.
BOWLES Paul. Their Heads Are Green. Peter Owen, London. 1963.
In-8. Jaquette illustrée. Illustrated jacket.
CHARHADI Dris Ben Hamed. A Life Full of Holes. Grove Press, N.Y.
1964. In-8. Jaquette illustrée.
Traduction de Paul Bowles. Illustrated jacket. Translated by Paul
Bowles.
150 / 200
344
COHEN Ira. Poems From the Cosmic Crypt. Kali / Bardo
Matrix, Kathmandu. 1976. In-4, cartonnage illustré. Edition originale
limitée à 500 exemplaires, conçue, numérotée et signée par l’auteur
et illustrée de dessins contrecollés de Petra Vogt. Poème autographe
de l’auteur. Envoi autographe de l’auteur à l’illustratrice. Editor linen-
backed boards, decorated covers. Numbered and signed by the
author, drawings of Petra Vogt.
CORSO Gregory.Way Out. Katmandu, Nepal, Bardo Matrix. 1974.
In-4 agrafé. Edition originale tirée sur papier Népalais limitée à 500
exemplaires numérotés.
500 / 600
345
CORMAN Cid. A TABLE IN PROVENCE. Poems by Cid
Corman. Drawings by Barnett Rubenstein. Origin Press, 1959. Grand
in-4 oblong. Edition originale illustrée par Barnett Rubenstein limitée
à 200 exemplaires numérotés et signés par Cid Corman.
[CORMAN Cid]. Cool Melon. Ashland Origin Press. 1959. In-12
broché.
Edition originale.
CORMAN Cid. Madrona (volume 3, double issue 11/12) The Corman
Issue. Seattle. 1975. In-8 carré.
CORMAN Cid. Stances & Distances. Origin, Ashland, Mass. 1957.
In-12. Dédicacé par l’auteur «For Ray». Wrappers. Cover design by
Edwina Curtis, with fina dated inscription from the poet.
CORMAN Cid. In Good Time. Origin, Kyoto. 1964.
In-12. Edition limitée à 300 exemplaires.
CORMAN Cid. Cool Gong. Ashland Origin Press. 1959. In-12
broché.
CORMAN Cid. Words For Each Other. Rapp & Carrol, London. 1967.