Page 13 - cat-vent_auction-art9-12-2011

SEO Version

13
MAGRITTE. Scutenaire, Sylvester. Rétrospective. Centre Pompidou.
Paris. 1978. In-8.
MAGRITTE. Les Images en soi. Galerie Alexandre Iolas. Paris. 1967.
In-8.
MAGRITTE. Soby James Thrall. Magritte. MOMA. NY. 1965. In-8.
MAGRITTE. Colinet Paul. Le domaine enchanté. Galerie Isy Brachot.
Paris. 1988. In-8.
MAGRITTE. Demarne Pierre. Rhétorique n°3: Magritte. 1961. In-12.
MAGRITTE. The remaining contents of the studio. Sotheby & Co.
Catalogue de la vente. 1987. In-4.
MAGRITTE. Prima personale a Roma. Galleria L’Attico. Roma. 1962.
In-4.
MAGRITTE. Marlborough. Londres. 1973. In-4. (Manque la page de
titre).
MAGRITTE. Marien Marcel. Croquer les idées. Les Lèvres Nues.
1978. In-8.
MAGRITTE. Kaplan Gilbert. The graphic work of Magritte. II Editions
NY.1982. In-4.
150 / 200
60
MALEVICH Kazimir. Municipality of Amsterdam. 1988. In-4.
MALEVICH. Andersen Troels. Catalogue raisonné of the Berlin
exhibition. Stedelijk Amsterdam. 1970. In-4.
MALEVICH. Karshan Donald. The Graphic work: 1913 1930. Stedelijk
Amsterdam. MAMVP Paris.1975-1976. In-8.
MOHOLY-NAGY Laszlo. Paintings and collages 1914-1946. New
London Gallery. 1961. In-8.
MOHOLY-NAGY. Galerie Klihm. Munich. 1966. In-12.
MOHOLY-NAGY. MOMA, Chicago, Guggenheim Museum. 1969.
In-8.
MOHOLY-NAGY. Marlborough. Londres. In-8.
MOHOLY-NAGY. Fondation Guggenheim. NY. 1947. In-8.
MOHOLY-NAGY. KunstKabinett Klihm. Munich. 1959. In-4.
MONDRIAN Piet. Fondacion Juan March. 1982. In-8.
MONDRIAN. Mondrian. Gallery Sydney Janis. NY. 1957. In-8.
MONDRIAN. Drawings and water colour. Gallery Sydney Janis. NY.
1963. In-8.
MONDRIAN. L’organisation de l’espace. Galerie Denise Renée. Paris.
1957. In-8.
MONDRIAN. 50 years of Mondrian. Sidney Janis Gallery. 1953. In-8.
MONDRIAN. Sweeney James J. MOMA. NY. 1948.In-8.
MONDRIAN. Santa Barbara, Dallas, Waschington. 1965. In-8.
NOLDE Emil. Schiffe im wind. Boerner. 1984. In-8.
NOLDE. Graphik. Seebüll. 1983. In-8.
NOLDE. Gemalde, etc. Kunsthandel. Dusseldorf. 1985. In-8.
NOLDE. Unpainted pictures. Knoedler Galleries. NY. 1966. In-8.
ROH Franz. Collagen. Kunstkabinett Stangl. Munich. 1961. In-8.
ROH. Collagen. Galleria del Levante. Milano. 1969. In-8.
ROH. Téorico y fotografo. IVAM, Centre Julio Gonzalez. Barcelone.
1997. In-8.
ROH. Hommage à Franz Roh. Kunstverein. Munich. 1966. In-8.
KHIDEKEL Lazar M. Suprematism and architecture. Leonard Hutton
Galleries. NY. 1995. In-8.
MARC Franz. Lankheit Klaus. Katalog der werke. DuMont, Verlag.
1970. Fort in-4. Jaquette illustrée. N.I.
MARC. Haftmann Werner. Gemälde, aquarelle, zeichnungen,
graphic. Wolfgang Wittrock. Dusseldorf. 1984. In-4 carré.
MUELLER Otto. Döm Galerie. Cologne. 1963. In-8.
MUELLER . Galerie Nierendorff. Berlin. 1964. In-8.
MUELLER. Galerie Nierendorff. Berlin. 1968. In-8.
MUELLER. Kunstkabinett. Frankfort. 1956. In-8.
NEBEL. Der Sturm. Kunstgewerbemuseum. Zurich. 1955. In-8.
Dédicacé à Heinz par l’artiste.
NEBEL. Galerie Nierendorff. Berlin. 1966. In-8. 4 linoleums de Nebel.
PECHSTEIN Max. HeymannWalter. Verlag R. Piper. Munchen. 1916.
In-4. Edition originale. (dos usagé)
POUGNY Jean. Catalogue de l’œuvre, tome 1. Ernst. Tubingen.
1972. In-4 carré. Jaquette conservée. N.I
ROHLFS Christian. Bilder, aquarelle, graphic. Galerie Nierendorf.
Berlin. 1963. In-8.
ROHLFS. Galerie Nierendorf. Berlin. 1969. In-8.
SCHAD Christian. Galleria il fante di Spade.1970. In-8.
SCHWITTERS Kurt.Steinitz. Schwitters. Arche. 1963. In-8.
SCHWITTERS. Schwitters/Arp. Kunstmuseum. Bâle 2004. In-4.
57
LICHTENSTEIN. Paintings. Waddington Gallery. Londres. 1989.
In-4.
LICHTENSTEIN. Kestner-Gesellschaft. Hanovre. 1968. In-8.
LICHTENSTEIN. Dessins/Tekeningen. Stedelijk Museum. Amsterdam.
1967. In-8.
LICHTENSTEIN. Zeichnungen. NationalGalerie. Berlin. 1975. In-8.
LICHTENSTEIN. Galerie Sonnabend. Paris. 1965. In-8.
LICHTENSTEIN. Jouffroy Alain. Galerie Sonnabend. Paris. 1963. In-8.
LICHTENSTEIN. Retrospective of prints. John Berggruen Gallery. San
Francisco. 1971.
In-8.
MONORY Jacques. JouffroyAlain. Galerie Blumenthal. Paris. 1967.
In-8. Contient un 45 tour.
MONORY. Galerie de l’ancienne poste à Calais. In-4.
MONORY. Jouffroy Alain. Monory: meurtres. Opus/Geroges Fall.
1972. In-4.
MONORY. Repères n°11: Toxique. MAMVP. Paris. 1984. In-4.
MONORY. La Voleuse. Repère n°40. Galerie Lelong. Paris. 1987.In-8.
MONORY. Bailly Jean-Christophe. Monory. Maeght éditeur. 1979.
In-4 carré. Jaquette conservée. N.I.
100 / 150
58
MAILLOL Aristide. Stedelijk Museum. Amsterdam. 1962. In-8.
MAILLOL. Perls Galleries. NY. 1970. In-8 carré.
MAILLOL. Skulpturer, teckningar. Galerie Blanche. Stockholm. 1954.
In-12.
MAILLOL. Galerie Pierre. Stockholm. 1962. In-12.
MAILLOL. Galerie Pierre. Stockholm. 1967. In-12.
MAILLOL. Waldemar Georges. Maillol. Arted. Paris. 1971. In-12.
MAILLOL. Classen Wolfgang. Katalog der Plastok. Graphik und
Bucher. 1990. In-12.
MANET Edouart. L’œuvre grave. Ingelheim and Rhein. 1977. In-8.
MANET. Bataille Georges. Skira. 1983. In-8.
MANET. Vaudoyer Jean-Louis. Editions du Dimanche. 1955. In-4.
MARTIN John Feaver William. The Art of John Martin. Oxford
University Press. 1975. In-4.
MARTIN Phillip. Jouffroy Alain. Galerie Editions. Paris. EAS de 1959.
In-8.
MARTIN. Jouffroy Alain. Galerie H. Le Gendre. Paris. 1963-1964.
In-8.
MARTIN. Kunsthalle. Basel. 1967. In-8. Exemplaire signé sur la
couverture.
MODIGLIANI Amedeo. Nacenta Raymond. Cent tableaux. Galerie
Charpentier. 1953. In-8.
MODIGLIANI. Paintings, sculpture drawings. Cincinatti Museum.
USA. 1959. In-8.
MODIGLIANI. Acquavella galleries. NY. 1971. In-4.
MODIGLIANI. Schuster Bernard. A study of his sculpture.
Bibliotheque Modigliani. USA. 1986. In-4. Jaquette conservée.
(déchirures à la jaquette)
MODIGLIANI. Perls gallery. NY. 1963. In-8.
MODIGLIANI. Kunstverein. Franckfurt. 1963. In-8.
MODIGLIANI. Modigliani, Utrillo, Soutine. Fondation de l’Hermitage.
Lausanne. 1994. In-4 carré.
MODIGLIANI. Disegni. Galleria Eunomia. Milan. 1972. In-8.
MODIGLIANI. Drawings. Art Institute of Chicago. 1955. In-8.
MONET Claude. Letzte Werke. Galerie Beyeler Basel. 1962. In-4
carré.
150 / 200
59
MAGRITTE René. 82 lettres à Maurice Rapin. Mirabelle Dors.
Paris. 1976. In-4.
MAGRITTE. Hanover Gallery. Londres. 1964. In-8.
MAGRITTE. 8 sculptures. Galerie Alexandre Iolas. Paris. 1968. In-8.
MAGRITTE. The eight sculpture. Bilingue allemand/anglais. Gimpel
& Hanover Gallery. 1972. In-8.
MAGRITTE . Mostra personale. Galleria Schwarz. Milan. 1962. In-8.
MAGRITTE. 25 Gouaches. New smith gallery. Bruxelles. 1970. In-12.
MAGRITTE. Paintings, gouaches, collages 1960-1962. New smith
gallery. Bruxelles. Galerie Alexandre Iolas. NY. c.1963. In-12.
MAGRITTE. Le sens propre. Galerie Alexandre Iolas. Paris. 1964.
In-8.