Page 16 - cat-vent_auction-art9-12-2011

SEO Version

16
MOORE. Moore. Malborough. Londres. 1968. In-8.
MOORE. Carvings. Malborough. Londres. 1967. In-8.
MOORE. Russell John. Stone and wood carvings. Malborough.
Londres. 1961. In-8.
MOORE. Sketchbook. Ganymed edition. Londres. 1924. In-8. Fac
simile.
400 / 500
71
MUNCH Edvard. Langaard. Monographie. Belser Verlag. 1963.
In-4.
MUNCH. Eggum Arne. Peintures, esquisses, études. Bergrruen.
1983. In-4.
MUNCH. Guggenheim. 1965-1966. In-4.
MUNCH. Munch Nolde. Marlborough. New York. 1969. In-4.
MUNCH. A year by year record of Munch’s Life. Aschehoug. Oslo.
1961. In-12.
MUNCH. Museum Boymans/van Beunibgen. Rotterdam. 1959. In-4.
MUNCH. Prints. Allan Framkin Gallery. NY. 1962. In-4.
MUNCH. Catalogue de la vente. Galerie Kornfeld. Bern. 1984. In-4.
MUNCH. Prints. Galleri K. NY. 1993. In-8.
MUNCH. Kunstmuseum. Bale. 1985. In-4.
MUNCH. Munch et la France. RMN. Paris. 1992. In-4.
MUNCH. Masterwork. MOMA. NY. 1979. In-4.
MUNCH. Woodcut lithographs. Galleri K. Oslo. 1972. In-8.
MUNCH. Galery Bellman. NY. 1983. In-4.
150 / 200
72
NEVELSON Louise. Nevelson. Galerie Daniel Gervis. 1967. In-8.
NEVELSON. Pace Gallery. NY. 1983. In-4.
NEVELSON. Studio Marconi. Milan.1 973. In-4.
NEVELSON. Galerie Claude Bernard. Paris. 1986. In-4.
NEVELSON. Galerie de France. Paris. 1981. In-4.
NEVELSON. Aubes et crépuscules. Editions des femmes. Paris. 1983.
In-8 carré.
100 / 120
73
NICHOLSON. Recent paintings on paper. Waddington & Tooth
Galleries. Londres. 1978. In-4.
NICHOLSON . Galerie Lienhard. Zurich. 1959. In-4.
NICHOLSON. A decade. Gimpel Fils. Londres. 1963. In-4.
NICHOLSON. Gimpel Fils. Londres.1966. In-4.
NICHOLSON. Drawings. Marlborough. Londres. 1970. In-4.
NICHOLSON. Galerie Emmerich. Zurich. 1975. In-4.
NICHOLSON. Galerie Emmerich. Zurich.1961. In-8 oblong.
Couverture en gaufrage.
NICHOLSON. Galerie Emmerich.NY.1974. In-4.
NICHOLSON . Kunsthalle. Berne. 1961. In-8.
NICHOLSON . Gimpel Fils. Londres.c. 1960. In-8 oblong.
POLIAKOFF Serge. Le Musée de Poche. 1956. In-8.
POLIAKOFF. Musée National d’art moderne. Paris. 1970. In-8.
POLLOCK Jackson. Black/White. Marlborough. Londres. 1969. In-4.
POLLOCK . Drip paintings on paper. C&M Arts. NY.1993. In-4.
POLLOCK. Mostra. Editalia. Roma. Galleria Nazionale d’arte
Moderna. Roma.1958. In-4.
POLLOCK. Krasner/Pollock. Kunstmuseum. Berne. 1989-90. In-4
carré.
POLLOCK . Kunstverein. Hambourg. 1958. In-8.
POLLOCK. Paintings. Marlborough. Londres. 1961. In-8.
POLLOCK. Tonelli arte moderna. Milan. 1962. In-8.
POLLOCK. O’Hara Frank. Braziller. NY. 1959. In-8.
POLLOCK . Stedelijk Museum. Amsterdam. 1958. In-8.
ROTHKO Mark. Marlborough galleria del arte. Rome. 1971. In-4.
ROTHKO. Musée National d’art moderne. Paris. 1971. In-4.
200 / 300
74
PICASSO. Bloch Georges. Catalogue de l’oeuvre gravé et
lithographié 1966-1969, tome 2. Kornfled & Klipstein. 1986. 3e
edition. Fort in-4. Jaquette conservée. N.I.
lithographié 1904-1967. Kornfled & Klipstein.1968. Fort in-4.
Exposition itinérante, Allemagne. In-8.
MIRO. Cantic del sol. Edizioni Gustavo, Barcelone. 1975. In-8.
MIRO. Sobreteixims. Pierre Matisse Gallery. NY. 1973. In-8.
MIRO. Miro i L’Escultura. Fundacion Miro. Majorque. 1996. In-8.
MIRO. Miro/Calder. Fondation Beyeler. Basel. 2004. Fort in-4. N.I.
(dos et second plat usagés).
MIRO. GasserManuel. Miro. Barnes & Noble. 1965. In-12.
MIRO. La Bague d’Aurore. John Berggruen Gallery. San Francisco.
1971. In-8.
MIRO. VerdetAndré. Miro. Galerie Matarasso. Nice. 1957. In-8. 1 des
100 ex. sans la lithographie.
MIRO. Miro, Ubu Roi. Galleria La Bussola. Turin. 1973. In-8.
MIRO. Weelen Guy. Miro. Hazan. 1960. In-16.
MIRO. Fondation Miro. Majorque. 1996. In-8.
MIRO. Ceci est la couleur de mes rêves. Seuil. 1977. In-8.
MIRO. Galleria Theo. Madrid. 1978. In-8.
MIRO. Sculpture. Pierre Matisse Gallery. NY. 1976. In-8.
MIRO. Waddington Gallery. Londres. 1981. In-8.
MIRO. Selected graphics. John Berggruen Gallery. San Francisco.
1971. In-8.
MIRO. Penrose Roland. Miro. Thames & Hudson. 1970. In-8.
MIRO. Dupin Jacques. Rétrospective. RMN. Grand Palais. Paris.
1974. In-4.
MIRO. Taillandier Yvon. Création Miro 1961. Editorial R.M. 1962. In-8.
MIRO. Drawings. Paul Kantor Gallery. Beverly Hills. 1962. In-8.
MIRO. Hommage à Miro. Galerie Gérald Cramer. Genève. 1973.
In-8.
MIRO. Das graphische gesamtwerk. Kestner-Gesellschaft. Hanovre.
1958. In-8.
MIRO. Prat Jean-Louis. Miro. Fondation Pierre Gianadda. 1997. In-8.
MIRO. Rétrospective. Fuji TV Gallery. Tokyo. 1984. In-8.
MIRO. 15 lithografias originals. Poligrafa. Barcelone. 1971. In-8.
MIRO. Passoni Franco. Arte levi. c.1972. In-8.
MIRO. Serie grabados originales «Barcelona 1972-1973. Sala Gaspar.
Barcelone. 1973. In-8.
MIRO. Sala Gaspar. Barcelone. 1974. In-8.
MIRO. SDS Hallen. Malmö. In-8.
MIRO. André de Rache éditeur. Casino Communal. Knokke-le-zout.
1971. In-8.
MIRO. Jouffroy Alain. Miro sculptures. Maeght éditeur. 1973. In-4.
Lithographies originales en couleurs.
MIRO . L’œuvre graphique. MAMVP, Paris / Fondation Gulbenkian,
Lisbonne. 1974. In-8.
150 / 200
70
MOORE Henry. L’œuvre gravé 1931-1972. Gérald Cramer. 1973.
Fort in-4. Etui de l’édition. N.I.
MOORE. Gravé 1973-1975. Gérald Cramer. 1976. Fort in-4. Etui de
l’édition. N.I.
MOORE. L’œuvre gravé 1980-1984. Patrick Cramer éditeur. 1986.
MOORE. L’œuvre gravé 1976-1979. Patrick Cramer éditeur. 1980.
MOORE. Grohmann Willi. Moore. Rembrandt Verlag. 1960. Fort in-4.
Jaquette conservée. N.I. (manque de papier à jaquette)
MOORE . Read Herbert. Sculpture and drawings. Percy Lund. 1949.
In-4. N.I.
MOORE . Moore. BNF. Paris. 1977. In-4.
MOORE. Collectif. Royal Academy of Art. Londres. 1988. In-4. N.I.
MOORE. Russell John. Knoedler Galleries. NY. 1962. In-4. Dédicacé
à Heinz par l’artiste.
MOORE. Graphic work. Fischer Fine arts. Londres. 1974. In-8.
MOORE. Moore. Musée d’art modern. Paris. 1949. In-8.
MOORE. 20 sculptures from the collection Thomas Gibson. Thomas
Gibson Fine Art. Londres. 1974. In-8.
MOORE. The complete graphic work 1931-1972. Fischer Fine arts.
Londres. 1973. In-8.
MOORE . Curt Valentin gallery. New-York. 1954. In-8.
MOORE . An exhibition of sculpture from 1950-1960. Whitechapel
Art Gallery. Londres. 1960. In-8.
MOORE. Eaux-fortes et lithographies, sculptures. Galerie Gérald
Cramer. Genève. 1975. In-8.
MOORE. Galerie Beyeler. Basel. 1970. In-4.
MOORE. Penrose Roland. Musée Rodin. 1961. In-8.