Page 22 - cat-vent_auction-art9-12-2011

SEO Version

22
Juda. Londres.1991. In-8.
The non-objective world 1914-1924. Annely Juna fine art.1970. In-8.
Constructivism in Pologne 1923-1936. Constructivisme. Museum
Folkgang. Essen. Kröller Muller. Otterlo.1973. In-4. N.I.
Progressive Russische Kunste. Constructivisme. Galerie Gmuzzynska.
Cologne.1973. In-8.
Der Konstruktivismus…Constructivisme. Staatsgalerie.
Stuttgart.1974. In-4.
Marcadé Valentine. Le renouveau de l’art pictural russe.Russe. L’âge
d’homme. Lausanne. 1971. Fort In-4. Jaquette conservée. N.I.
Bowlt John. Russian stage design. Constructivisme. Mississipi
museum of art.
1982. In-4.
Russian avant-garde 1908-1922. Constructivisme. Leonard Hutton.
NY.1971. Fort in-4. Jaquette conservée.
Soviet advertising poster 1917-1932. Constructivisme. Moscou.
1972. In-8 oblong.
Paris Moscou Catexpo. Centre Pompidou. Paris.1979. Fort In-4. N.I.
Gray Camilla. L’avant-garde russe dans l’art moderne.
Constructivisme. La cité des arts. Editions l’Age d’homme.
From surface to space. Russia 1916 1924. Constructivisme. Galerie
Gmuzzynska. Cologne. 1974. In-8
Die 20er Jahre in Osteuropa. Constructivisme. Galerie Gmuzzynska.
Cologne.1975. In-4 carré.
300 / 400
103
Expressionistische woodcuts. 1905-1925. Expressionisme.
Uncommon prints 14.1986. In-4
Allemand Maurice. Cent sculpteurs de Daumier à nos jours.
Sculpture. Musée d’art et d’industrie. Saint Etienne.1960.
Meisterwerke des deutschen Expressionismus. Catexpo. Bremen
Hanover, Koln...1960. In-4.
Expressionism (Thyssen Collection). Collection. 1989. In-4.
German Art in the 20th century, Paintings and sculptures. Catexpo.
Royal academy. Londres. 1985-1986. Fort in-4. Jaquette conservée.
N.I.
Dresdner Sezession 1919-1923. Galeria del levante. Munchen.1977.
In-4.
Expressionnisme 1900-1920. Expressionisme. Musée Cantini.
Marseille.1965. In-12.
Art in revolt. Germany 1905-25. Marlborough. Londres.1959. In-8
oblong.
Druckgrafik von Beckmann bis Schmidt-Rottluff. Ilse Schweinsteiger.
Munchen.
1989. In-8.
Kunst Raume. Nationalgalerie.Berlin.1987. In-8. Collection musee
national d’art moderne . Cat. Musée. Centre Pompidou. 1986.
Expressionists. Expressionisme. Serge Sabarsky. NY.1972. In-4.
German expressionist. Leonard Hutton. Ny.1972-1973. In-4.
Royal academy. Londres.1985-1986. Fort in-4. Jaquette conservée.
N.I.
Religiose Graphik des deutschen Expressionismus. Expressionisme.
Berlin.1961. In-8.
International Expressionism Part 1. Expressionisme. Marlborough.
NY.1968. In-8.
Allemand Maurice. Art abstrait, les premières générations.
Abstraction. Musée d’art et d’industrie. Saint Etienne.1957.In-12
oblong.
Bauhaus-design.Design. Hauswedell& Nolte. 1991. In-8.
Bauhaus, a teaching idea. Bauhaus. Carpenter center for the visual
arts. Harvard University. 1967. In-8.
Der Blauereiter. Leonard Hutton Galleries. NY.1963. In-8.
The blue four: Feininger, Jawlensky, Kandinsky, Klee. Leonard Hutton
Galleries. NY. 1984. In-4.
Behne Adolf . Von Kunst zur Gestaltung. Berlin 1925. In-8.
Cartonnage de l’éditeur.
Hahn Peter. Junge Maler am Bauhaus. Bauhaus. Galleria del Levante.
Munich.1979. In-8.
Art of the Bauhaus. Bauhaus. Helen serger. NY.1982. In-8.
200 / 300
WOLS. Galerie Europe. Paris.1961. In-8.
WOLS. Gouaches et aquarelles surréalistes. Galerie Bonnier.
Genève.1971. In-8.
WOLS. Cités et navires. Michel Couturier 1964. In-8.
WOLS. Les artistes réfugiés à Dieulefit pendant la seconde guerre
mondiale. Le musée de Valence. 1991. In-8.
150 / 200
101
WOU-KI Zao. MICHAUX Henri. Encres. Editions des cercles
d’art. 1980. Fort in-4. N.I.
WOU-KI. Zao Wou-ki. Galerie de France. Paris. 1975. In-4.
WOU-KI. LEYMARIE Jean. Zao Wou-ki. Cercle d’art. 1986. Fort in-4.
Jaquette conservée. N.I.
WOU-KI. Zao Wou-ki. 1963. Galerie de France. Paris. In-4.
WOU-KI. Zao Wou-ki. 1969. Galerie de France. Paris. In-4.
WOU-KI. Zao Wou-ki. 1960. Galerie de France. Paris. In-4.
WOU-KI. Zao Wou-ki. 1984. Paris. Galerie de France. In-4.
WOU-KI. RAGON Michel . Zao Wou-ki. Tiré à part du numéro 57 de
Cimaise,. Janvier-février 1962. 1962. In-4.
WOU-KI. Zao Wou-ki. Lisboa. 1974. In-4.
WOU-KI. Rétrospective. Taipei fine art museum. Taipei. 1993. Grand
in-4.
WOU-KI. Zao Wou-ki. 1992. Le Noroit Arras.
100 / 150
102
Konstruktive Malerei 1915-1930. Constructivisme. Kunstverein.
Frankfort.1976. In-12.
Tuckman Maurice. A report on the art and technology program. Los
Angeles County Museum.L.A.1971.
Cobra: Alechinksy, Appel, Jorn. Galeria Mamede. Lisbonne.1973.
Cobra. 1948-1951. Cobra. MAMVP. Paris. Chalon sur Saône. Rennes
1983.
Abstrakte Kunst. Woldemar Klein. Baden.
The non-objective world 1914-55. Abstraction. Annely Jude Fine art.
NY; University of Texas. 1973.
Poetic Image Surréalisme. ? Hanover Gallery. Londres.
Brücke Bauhaus. Bauhaus. Klipstein & Co. Berne 1956. Catalogue de
la vente.
Omaggio ai Futurism. Futurisme italien. 1975. Galleria Falsetti.
Cortina D’Ampezzo.
Viennese Expressionism 1910-1924: Schiele, Klint, Kokoschka.
Expressionisme. University art gallery. Berkeley; Pasadena art
Museum 1963.
Expressionistische Graphik. Expressionisme . Galerie Neumann.
Düsseldorf.1987.
Brücke Museum. Brücke. 1983. Berlin.
Paris Hollywood. Galerie 1900-2000. Paris.1982.
Collection Fernand Graindorge. Collection. Kunsthalle. Bale. 1954.
Paintings, sculpture and drawings from the collection of Mr. Mrs.
Harry Lewis Winston. Collection. Detroit institute of art.1957.
Rose Barbara.American paintings: the eighties.1979.
Beckett/Nakov. Collages, Reliefs: 1910-1945. Annely Juda Fine Art.
Londres.1982.
Artists of Hamptons. Guernsey. NY.1992.
Duela 30 urte. Gipuzkoako Foru Aldundia. 1995.
Feininger, Jawlenski, Kandinsky, Klee. Du. 1975
Die Nieuwe Amerikaanse Kunst. Pop art. Stedelijk museum.
Amsterdam.1964.
Picasso, Braque, Léger (swiss collection). Collection. Mineapolis
institute of art. 1975.
Jugendstil. Keyserersche Verlagsbuchhandlung. Munchen. 1959.
Konstruktivismus. Constructivisme. Galerie Gmurzynska. Cologne.
1972. In-8 carré.
The non-objective world 1939-1955. Annely Juna fine art.1972. In-8.
The non-objective world 1924-1939. Galerie Chauvelin. Paris. Annely
Juda, Londres. 1971. In-8.
Nakov Andrei. Tatlin’s dream. Constructivisme. Fisher fine art.
Londres.1973. In-8.
Russian constructivism and suprematism. Constructivisme. Annely
Mouvements. Avant-gardes.