Page 24 - cat-vent_auction-art9-12-2011

SEO Version

24
Yasha David. Bunuel. Catexpo. Kunst und Ausstellungshalle des
Bundesrepublik Deutschland. 1994. Fort in-4. N.I.
Hughues Robert. The shock of the new. Alfred Knopf. NY 1980. In-4.
Jaquette illustrée. N.I
Benet Raphael. Quatro gats. Primer salon «Revista».1954. In-8.
Lousiana, the collection and the buildings. 1992. In-4. N.I.
The mechanised image. Art council. 1978. In-8.
Les éléphants sont parmi nous. Château. Musée de Dieppe.1987.
In-8.
Ars multiplicata. Wallraf-Richartz. Cologne.1968. In-8.
Metamorfosi dell’Oggetto. In-8. Palazo Realo. Milan.
Leemann Fred. Anamorphosen. Dumont. 1975. In-8.
Collection. Musée St Pierre. Myon.1987. In-4.
Works of Herbing Collection. Collection. 1998. In-4. Catalogue de
vente Christie’s.
Idole und Dämonen. Museum der 20. Jahrhunderts. Wien.1963.
In-12.
Versins Pierre. Encyclopédie de l’utopie et de la science-fiction.
Lausanne. L’âge d’homme. 1972. Fort in-4. Jaquette illustrée. N.I.
Légendes. Bordeaux. 1984. In-4.
Neue Sachlichkeit. Amt für Kunst. Berliner. FestWochen. 1961. In-12.
Aus dem Traumbuch der Maler. Frankfurter Kunstverein 1968. In-4.
L’arte moderna n°39 futurisme et n°24 fauvisme. Fratelli Frabbri
editori. 1967. In-4.
Les artistes zurichois. Musée Rath. Genève.1977. In-8.
JANSSEN Horst. Verzeichais Aller Janssen Radierungen. Hambourg.
1981 -1989. 4 volumes in-4.
Kunst des 20. 1981. In-4.
Neue Vernungen. Von Courbet bis Beuys. Berlin. 1979. In-4.
Von Maree bis Picasso. Bern. 1986. In-4. N.I.
Les Nouveaux Fauves. Sammlung Ludwig.1980. In-4.
Isou Isodore. De l’impressionnisme au lettrisme. Le monde des
grands musées. 1973. In-4.
Aspect de l’art du Xxe siecle: l’œuvre re-produite. Abbaye Saint-
André. Centre d’art contemporain. Meymac. 1991. In-4.
Collection Fernand Graindorge. Collection. Kunsthalle. Bale. 1954.
Paintings, sculpture and drawings from the collection of Mr. Mrs.
Harry Lewis Winston. Collection. Detroit institute of art.1957.
A new spirit in painting. Catexpo. Royal academy of arts. Londres.
1981. In-8.
La grande aventure de l’art du Xxe. Catexpo. Château de Rohan.
Strasbourg. 1963. In-8.
Jeanneau Guillaume. Au chevet de l’art moderne. Félix Alcan. 1923.
In-8.
Six femmes peintres. Osaka.1983. In-8.
Dictionnaire des artistes contemporains. Club des libraires de
France. 1964. In-4.
Autoportrait contemporain. 80 œuvres sur papier. Catexpo. Musée
de la Seita. Paris.1986. In-8.
Dessins français contemporain. Musée galerie de la Seita. Paris.1982.
In-8.
The non-objective world 1914-1924. Annely Juna fine art 1973. In-8.
Art du XXe. Collections Guggenheim. Orangerie. Paris.1974. In-12.
Douze ans d’art contemporain en France. Grand Palais. Paris.1972.
Fort in-4. N.I.
Daval Jean-Luc. L’art contemporain et l’axe historique.Skira. 1992.
Collection de Menil. Oeuvres cubistes. Rouen. 1970. In-8.
Ray Faukner. Art today. New York. 1969. Fort in-4. Jaquette illustrée.
N.I.
Tendances contemporaines. Lausanne. Skira. 1960. Fort in-4. N.I.
Paris La Défense. Genève. Skira. 1992. In-4. Jaquette illustrée. N.I.
Etui.
150 / 200
113
Yanker Gary. Prop Art. Darien house.NY.1972.In-4. Jaquette
illustrée. N.I.
Becker/Vostell. Happenings Fluxus. Rowohlt. 1965. In-8. N.I.
Amerikansk pop-konst. Moderna Museet. Stockolm.1964. In-8 carré.
Hors-Limites. Catexpo. Centre Pompidou. Paris.1994. In-8 carré.
Ohff Heinz. Galerie der neuen Kunste Pop. 1971. In-8.
Pop-Sammlung. Beck. Rheinland Verlag. Dusseldorf. 1970. In-8.
American pop art. Amsterdam. Stedelijk Museum. 1964. In-8.
Nuove techniche d’immagine. Alfieri edizioni d’arte. Palazzo dei
congressi. San Marino.1967. In-4 carré.
Selected works. Musée. Dallas museum of art 1983. In-4.
Maîtres modernes de la collection Thyssen-Bornemisza. Collection.
Electa editrice. Milan. 1985. In-4
Kunst in der Bundesrepublik Deutschland. Catexpo. Nationalgalerie.
Berlin.1985.Fort in-4. N.I.
Kosinski. Picasso, Braque, Gris, Léger. Douglas Cooper’s collecting
cubism. Cubism. Museum of fine art. Huston.1990. In-4.
Die Gesellschaftliche wirklichkeit der Kinder in der bildenden Kunst.
Staatliche Kunsthalle. Berlin.1979. In-4. N.I.
A to Z. Guggenheim. NY.1996. In-8.
Guide. Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofia.1994. In-8.
Catalogue musée. In-8. Musée Toulouse-Lautrec. Albi.
1OO œuvres nouvelles 1977-1981. Musée national d’art moderne.
Paris.1981. In-8.
O’Doherty. Museums in crisis. Braziller. 1972. In-8.
An illustrated companion. Cat. Musée. Tate Gallery. Londres.1985.
In-8.
Französische Zeichnungen Des XX. Jahrhunderts. Institut français de
Berlin.1959. In-8.
Französische Zeichnungen Des XX. Jahrhunderts. Hamburger
Kunsthalle.1959. In-8.
From Berlin to London. works from a private European collection.
Collection Luc Bellier. Paris. 2008. In-8 oblong. Couverture toilée.
L’école de Paris dans les collections belges. Ecole de Paris. Musée
national d’art moderne. Paris.1959. In-12.
Masterpieces of modern art from Thannhauser foundation. Catexpo.
Guggenheim museum.NY.1972. In-4 carré.
Art du XXe. Collections genevoises. Catexpo. Musée d’art et
d’histoire. Genève.
1973. In-4.
Yvonne et Christian Zervos. Collection. Vezelay, ancien dortoir des
moines. 1983. In-4.
Die Sammlung Gerd Gruber. Staatliche Galerie Moritzburg Halle.
1990. In-8.
The Spencer collection of american art. Collection. Spanierman
gallery. NY. 1990. In-8.
Univers d’Aimé et Marguerite Maeght. Catexpo. Fondation Maeght.
1982. In-8 carré.
Warnod Jeannine. Bâteau -Lavoir. Catexpo. Musée des beaux arts de
Gand. 1978. In-8.
Fondation Beyeler. Collection. Fondation Beyeler. Bale.1997. In-4.
N.I.
The Berardo Collection. Collection. Sintra Museum of modern art.
Portugal.1996. In-4. N.I.
Master of the 20th century. Seibu. Tokyo.1978. In-8.
Feininger, Jawlenski, Kandinsky, Klee (Galka Scheyer collection).
Collection. Norton Simon museum. Pasadena.1976. In-8.
Bizarr-Grotesk-Monstros; Karikaturen der Zeitgenossen. Kestner
Gessellschaft. Hannovre. 1978. In-8.
Occident-Orient, l’art moderne et l’art islamique. A l’ancienne
douane. Ville de strasbourg. 1972. In-8.
De Géricault à Matisse. Chef d’œuvre français des collections suisses.
Collection. Petit Palais.1959. In-8.
150 / 200
111
Lugt Frits. Les marques de collection de dessins et
d’estampes. San Francisco. Allan Wofsy. 1975. 2 Volumes in-4.
Bradel pleine toile. Réimpresssion en fac-similé de l’édition originale
de 1931.
Reiff Wim. Collectors classics. Volume 2. 2002. In-8 carré.
The art collector’s almanach Part 1. 1965. Fort in-4. Jaquette
conservée. N.I.
Les couleurs de l’argent. Musée de la poste. Paris.1992. In-4. N.I.
Contemporary artists. St. James Press. Londres. NY.1977. Fort in-4.
Jaquette conservée. N.I.
200 / 300
112
Poets of the cities New-York and San Francisco. 1950-1965.
Dutton. Dallas museum of art. 1974. In-8.
Différentes natures, visions de l’art contemporain. Lindau.1993.In-4.
Les délices du ciel. Imprimerie Union. Paris. 1969. In-4.
Light book. Imprimerie Union. Paris. 1973. In-4.
Char René. Le terme épars. Imprimerie Union. Paris.1966.