Page 8 - cat-vent_auction-art9-12-2011

SEO Version

8
37
KIENHOLZ Edward. NationalGalerie. Berlin. 1977. In-4.
KIENHOLZ . Tableaux. Stedelijk Museum. Amsterdam. 1970. In-4.
KIENHOLZ. 1960-1970. 1970. Kunsthalle. Dusseldorf. In-4. Dos et
second plat riveté en métal. Rare.
150 / 200
37B
KIRCHNER. Ernst Ludwig. Sammlung Lise Gujer. Kornfled &
Klipstein. Berne.1968. In-8.
KIRCHNER. Zeichnungen, aquarelle, etc. Brücke Museum. Berlin.
1978. In-8.
KIRCHNER. Werke, Dokumente, Bücher. Catalogue de la vente.
Kornfled & Klipstein. Berne. 1985. In-8.
KIRCHNER. Zeichnungen, graphik, etc. Kornfeld. Berne. 1981. In-8.
KIRCHNER. Private Sammlung. Catalogue de la vente. Kornfeld.
Berne. 1986. In-8.
KIRCHNER. Graphik. Karl und Faber. Munich. 1971. In-8.
KIRCHNER. Zeichnungen, etc. W. Kunstverein. Stuttgart. 1956. In-8.
KIRCHNER. Watercolors, drawings, etc. Marlborough. Londres. 1969.
In-8.
KIRCHNER. Zeichnungen. Wolfgang Werner Gallery. Breme.1980.
In-8.
KIRCHNER. Kornfeld Eberhard. Katalog der sammlung von Werken
von Kirchner-Haus. Davos. Kunstmuseum. Basel. 1979. In-4. Jaquette
illustrée. N.I.
KIRCHNER. FranKfurter Kunstkabinet. In-8.
KIRCHNER. Collectif. Retrospective. NationalGalerie, Berlin; Munich,
Cologne, etc. 1980. In-4. N.I.
KIRCHNER. Gemälde, Zeichnungen, aquarelle, graphic. Ketterer.
Campione d’Italia. 1971. In-8.
KIRCHNER. Ketterer. Campione d’Italia. 1963. In-8.
150 / 200
38
KLEE Paul. Verzeichnis der Werke des jahres 1940. Hatje. 1991.
In-4.
KLEE. Handzeichnungen II (1921-1936). Kunstmuseum Berne. 1984.
Fort in-4. Jaquette conservée. N.I.
KLEE. Die farbigen werke in Kunstmuseum Bern. Kornfeld. Berne.
1976. Fort in-4. Jaquette illustrée. N.I.
KLEE. Rétrospective. Musée d’art moderne. Saint-Etienne. 1988.
In-4.
KLEE. Das Werk 1919-1933. Kunsthalle. Cologne. 1979. In-4.
KLEE. Galerie Liatowitsch. Basel. 1971. In-4.
KLEE. 30 fine prints by Klee. Arcadia Gallery. Tokyo. 1989. In-4.
KLEE. Progressionen 1974-75. Kunstmuseum. Berne. In-4.
KLEE. Klee et la musique. Centre Pompidou. Paris. 1985. In-4.
KLEE. Studio 2C. Roma. 1982. In-4.
400 / 500
39
KLEIN Yves. Klein. Sidney Janis Gallery. NY. 1986. In-4.
KLEIN. Marie Raymond/Yves Klein. Musée de Cagnes-sur-Mer.1973.
In-4.
KLEIN. Stich Sidra. Yves Klein. Cantz. 1994. Fort in-4. N.I. Texte en
anglais.
KLEIN. Rétrospective. Kunsthalle. Frankfort. 2005. In-4. N.I. Texte en
anglais.
KLEIN. Restany Pierre. Klein: fire at the heart of the void. JCA. 1992.
In-12. Texte en anglais.
KLEIN. Fire paintings. Michael Werner Gallery. NY. 2005. In-12.
KLEIN. Klein. Alexandre Iolas Gallery. Paris. NY. 1965. In-8
KLEIN. Naturométries. Galerie Gmurzynska. Cologne. 2002. In-8.
KLEIN. Klein. Oslo, Tampere, Sidney Museum of Art. 1997. In-4.
Texte en anglais.
KLEIN. La vie elle-même qui est l’art absolu. MAMAC. Nice. 2000.
In-4. N.I.
KLEIN. Peintures de feu 1961-1962. Galerie de France. Paris. 2004.
In-4.
KLEIN. Charlet Nicolas. Yves Klein. Adam Biro. 2000. In-4. N.I.
KLEIN. A Career survey. L&M ARTS, NY. 2005. In-4.
200 / 250
HARTUNG. Paintings 1966. André Emmerich Gallery. NY. 1966. In-4.
HARTUNG. Gindertael R.V. Hartung. Pierre Tisné. Paris. 1960. In-4. N.I.
HARTUNG. Descargues Pierre. Hartung. Poligrafa. Barcelone. 1977.
Fort in-4. Jaquette conservée. N.I en anglais.
HARTUNG. Peintures récentes. 1975. In-4. Tiré à part de «Cimaise».
HARTUNG. Hartung. Paris. MAMVP. 1968. In-4.
HARTUNG. Grafik aus der Erker. Erker Press. 1973. In-4 oblong.
Disque joint.
HARTUNG. Dialogue avec Julio Gonzales. IVAM. Valence. 1991. In-4.
HARTUNG. Hartung. 1969. In-4. Tiré à part de «Cimaise».
HARTUNG. Peintures. Musée d’Antibes.1959. Plaquette in-4.
100 / 150
35
KANDINSKY Wassili. Watercolors . MOMA. NY. 1970. In-8.
KANDINSKY. Painting on glass. Guggenheim. NY. 1966. In-8.
KANDINSKY. The Bauhaus Years. Marlborough. Londres. 1966. In-8.
KANDINSKY. Watercolors, drawings from Guggenheim coll.
Catalogue de la vente annoté Parke-Bernet Galleries Inc., NY. 1971.
In-8.
KANDINSKY. Ateneum. Helsinki. 1966.
KANDINSKY. Kandinsky, Marc, Macke: drawings. Hutton-
Hutschnecker Gallery. NY. 1969. In-4.
KANDINSKY. Russiche zeit und bauhausjahre. Bauhaus-Archiv.
Museum für Gestaltung. Berlin. 1984. Fort in-8 carré. N.I.
KANDINSKY. Drei Hauptwerke aus drei Jahrzehnten.
Kunstsammlung. Nordhein-Westfalen. Dusseldorf. 1981. In-4.
KANDINSKY. Maeght. Zurich. 1972. In-4.
KANDINSKY. Fifty paintings by Kandinsky from Guggenheim.
Sotheby & Co. Catalogue de la vente Sotheby. Londres. 1964. In-8.
KANDINSKY. Kunsthalle. Berne. 1955. In-8.
KANDINSKY. Werke 1918-1933. Galerie Strangl. Munich. 1962. In-8.
KANDINSKY. Parisan period. Knoedler & Co. NY. 1969. In-8.
KANDINSKY. Volboudt Pierre. Die Zeichnungen. DuMont, Verlag.
1974. In-8.
KANDINSKY. Röthel Hans K. Kandinsky and his friends. London, s.n.
1968. In-12. Dédicacé par l’auteur à Heinz Berggruen.
KANDINSKY. Paintings of 1905-1940. The New Gallery. NY. 1961. In-8.
KANDINSKY. 1912-1942. Galerie Ferdinand Möller. Cologne. 1953. In-8.
KANDINSKY. Levi art center. Milan. 1971. In-8.
KANDINSKY. Hommage de Paris à Kandinsky. MAMVP. Paris. 1972. In-4.
KANDINSKY. Centre Pompidou. Paris. 1984-85. In-8.
KANDINSKY. Kandinsky in the collection of Guggenheim.
Guggenheim. NY. 1972. In-4 carré. N.I.
KANDINSKY. Kandinsky. Galerie Chalette. NY. 1957. In-8.
KANDINSKY. Lassaigne Jacques. Albert Skira. In-8.
KANDINSKY. Kandinsky Wassili. Kleine Welten. Philipp Reclam.
Stuttgart. 1962. In-8.
KANDINSKY. Collection du Musée d’art moderne. Centre Pompidou.
Paris.1984. Fort in-4. N.I.
KANDINSKY. The road to abstraction. Marlborugh. Londres. 1961. In-8
KANDINSKY. Kandinsky and his friends. Marlborough. Londres.
1966. In-8.
KANDINSKY. Centenaire. Fondation Maeght. Vence. 1966. In-8.
KANDINSKY . Aquarelle. Wallraf-Museum. Cologne.1958. In-8.
KANDINSKY. 30 peintures des musées soviétiques. Centre
Pompidou. Paris. 1979. In-4.
KANDINSKY. Kandinsky à Munich. Galerie des beaux-arts. Bordeaux.
1976. In-8.
KANDINSKY. Aquarelles et dessins. Galerie Berggruen. Paris. 1972.
In-8.
KANDINSKY. Carnet de dessin 1941. Galerie Karl Flinker. Paris. 1972.
In-4.
KANDINSKY. Seibu Museum of Art. Tokyo. 1976. In-8.
KANDINSKY. Kandinsky in Russland und am Bauhaus. Kunsthaus
Zurich. 1984. In-8.
KANDINSKY. Kandisnlky/ Gabriele Münter. Stadtische Galerie.
Munich. 1957. In-8.
KANDINSKY. Il Cavaliere azzurro. Galleria Civica d’arte Moderna.
Turin. 1971. In-8.
KANDINSKY. Roethel Hans K. Das Graphische werk. DuMont, Verlag.
1970. Fort in-4. Jaquette illustée. N.I.
KANDINSKY. Kandinsky 1901-1913. Der Sturm. Berlin. 1913. In-8
carré. (Découpafge sur les 2 premiers feuillets, dos usagé).
700 / 800