Lot n° 24

BRETON AndrE (1896-1966) Lettre autographe signée adressée à une chanteuse Paris, 16 janvier 1954, 1 page in-8 à l'encre brune sur papier (traces de pliure). Lettre autographe signée adressée à une chanteuse anonyme. «[...] je reçois ce...

Estimation : 200 - 300
Adjudication : Invendu
matin de M. André Bourdel, une lettre émouvante qui parle longuement de vous et de vos chants, en des termes qui me donnent le plus grand plaisir de les entendre [...]». Signed autograph letter addressed to a singer Paris, January 16, 1954, 1 page in-8 in brown ink on paper (traces of folding). Autograph letter signed addressed to an anonymous singer. "This morning I received from Mr. André Bourdel, a moving letter that speaks at length about you and your songs, in terms that give me the greatest pleasure to hear them...".