Lot n° 1164

HENRI CASSIERS (1858–1944) — Belgenland, en quittant Anvers. — Litographie en couleur. — Sans marges. — Bande de suie verticalle, décolorée. — Encadrée. 740 x 990 mm (830 x 1075 mm)

Estimation : 100 - 150
■ Belgenland, leaving Antwerp.
Colour lithography. Without margins. Vertical rust streak, discoloured.
Framed.
740 x 990 mm (830 x 1075 mm)

DESCRIPTION NL.
■ Belgenland.
Kleurenlithografie. Zonder marges.
Verticale roeststreep, verkleurd.
In kader.