Lot n° 50

Quersonnières (Noël des). The Vision, afrench Poem on the Murder of His Most Serene Highness, The Duke d’Enghien [.] ; an Ode to His Most Christian Majesty Lewis the Eighteenth ; and Stanzas to Her Royal Highness, The Dutchess d’Angouleme....

Estimation : 60 / 80
Adjudication : Invendu
London, J. Cook, 1809. Grand in-12, maroquin rouge, fine roulette dentelée dorée encadrant les plats, dos lisse orné, tranches dorées (reliure anglaise de l'époque). Quelques tout petits défauts à la reliure.