Lot n° 229

[VIAN Boris] — Va t'faire cuire un oeuf, man ! — Paroles de Boris Vian. — Musique de Michel Legrand. — 1956— Manuscrit autographe, 2 pages in-8 perforées au crayon :

Estimation : 500 - 600
Adjudication : 4 160 €
- Tapuscrit, 1 page in-4
- Tapuscrit de la version anglaise avec corrections de Vian, 2 pages in-4 :
- Partition imprimée.

Go cook yourself an egg, man! Words of Boris Vian. Music by Michel Legrand. 1956 Autograph manuscript, 2 pages in-8 perforated in pencil: -Tapuscrit, 1 page in-4 -Tapuscrit of the English version with corrections by Vian, 2 pages in-4: -Printed score.